Home About Us News Officers Affiliated Clubs Links Rules Constitution
2012)

Latest


Result of Derbyshire game  v North Cambs on News Page.

Results of Indoor County Finals on News page.

 Upcoming Events.


Veterans Singles 2017

Kenny Breame

Swanton Abbott.

County Cup Winners 2017


Winter Diary 2017-18.




February

25th Derbyshire v Northants A   Gallow IBC  10.00


March

4th Derbyshire v Lincs    Gallow IBC  11.00

11th Officers Meeting    Great Plumstead 10.00

18th National Ex Committee   Grantham  

25th Executive Meeting    R G Carters  10.30


April

8th Executive Cup Match v Lincolnshire Gallow IBC  11.00

23-29th National Indoor Finals   Newark

29th Eversley Trophy    Newark  All Day


Summer Diary 2018

MAY

 Sat 5th Presidents Match NWBA Gt Plumstead BC 14.00

Sun 6th Reg Wright Trial Game Cawston BC 14.00

Sat 12th Newton Trial Game R G Carters BC 14.00

Sun 13th Reg Wright Trial Game Cawston BC 14.00

Sat 19th Newton Squad Meeting R G Carters BC 14.00

Sun 20th Adams Squad Meeting Holt BC 14.00

Sat 26th Adams Suffolk Holt BC 14.00

Sat 26th Newton Suffolk R G Carters BC 14.00

Sun 27th Reg Wright Norfolk A v Suffolk A Cawston BC 14.00

Sun 27th Reg Wright Norfolk B v Suffolk B Cawston BC 14.00

JUNE

 Sat 2nd Adams Lincs Boston BC 14.00

Sat 2nd Newton Lincs Moorlands Railway BC 14.00

Sun 3rd Reg Wright Norfolk A v Norfolk B Cawston BC 14.00

Mon 4th NCBA EBA Ashill BC 18.30

Sat 9th Adams North Cambs Holt BC 14.00

Sun 10th Reg Wright Hunts A v Norfolk A Papworth BC 14.00

Sun 10th Reg Wright Hunts B v Norfolk B Papworth BC 14.00

Sat 16th Adams North Essex Sudbury BC 14.00

Sun 17th Reg Wright Suffolk A v Norfolk B St Edmundsbury BC 14.00

Sun 17th Reg Wright Suffolk B v Norfolk A St Edmundsbury BC 14.00

Sat 23rd Executive Match Tittleshall Tittleshall BC 14.00

Sat 30th Adams Hunts Holt BC 14.00

Sat 30th Newton Hunts R G Carters BC 14.00

JULY

 Sun 1st Reg Wright Norfolk A v Hunts B Cawston BC 14.00

Sun 1st Reg Wright Norfolk B v Hunts A Cawston BC 14.00

Sat 7th Adams Northants Blackstones Sports & 14.00

Social BC (Stamford)

Sat 7th Newton Northants City of Peterborough BC 14.00

Sun 8th Area Finals North Cawston BC 9.30

Sun 8th Area Finals South Diss & District BC 9.30

Sun 8th Area Finals East Martham BC 9.30

Sun 8th Area Finals West Fakenham BC 9.30

Fri 13th County Comps Semi-Finals (2 Rinks) Provisional, Kings Lynn BC 19.00

Sun 15th County Comps Semi-Finals Kings Lynn BC 9.30

Thurs 19th Subsidiary Cup Semi-Finals TBA 18.30

Fri 20th County Comps Finals (2 Rinks) Provisional, Kings Lynn BC 19.00

Sun 22nd County Comps Finals Kings Lynn BC 9.30

Thurs 26th County Cup Semi-Finals TBA 18.30

Sun 29th Burton Cup All Day Acle BC 10.00

AUGUST

 Thurs 2nd Subsidiary Cup Final TBA 18.30

Sun 5th Durham Cup Semi-Final TBA 11.30

Sun 5th Durham Cup Semi-Final TBA 14.00

Tue 7th County League Play Offs TBA 18.30

Thur 9th County Cup Final TBA 18.30

Sat 11th Presidents Day Gt Plumstead BC 12.00

Wed 15th Executive Match Long Stratton Long Stratton BC 18.00

Sat 18th-25th National Finals Skegness

SEPTEMBER
 Sat 1st Durham Cup Final TBA 14.30

Sun 2nd Officers Meeting Gt Plumstead BC 10.00

Sun 9th North Area Meeting Smallburgh & Dilham BC 10.30

Wed 12th Executive Meeting R G Carters BC 19.00

OCTOBER

 Fri 26th County Dinner Wensum Valley (Taverham) 18.30

NOVEMBER

Sat 3rd NCBA AGM R G Carters BC 10.00